2026 · Week 5
Sit / start analysis
Optimal vs actual lineup for every team.
Total league points left on bench
281.7
47 sub-optimal decisions detected
Costliest decisions
Manager
Slot
Started
Got
Should have started
Could've had
Leak
Pukakke
WR
CeeDee LambWR · DAL
2.9
Puka NacuaWR · LAR
38.2
+35.3
ManagerPukakke
SlotWR
StartedCeeDee LambWR · DAL
Got2.9
Should have startedPuka NacuaWR · LAR
Could've had38.2
Leak+35.3
Pukakke
WR
Nico CollinsWR · HOU
11.1
Christian WatsonWR · GB
38.0
+26.9
ManagerPukakke
SlotWR
StartedNico CollinsWR · HOU
Got11.1
Should have startedChristian WatsonWR · GB
Could've had38.0
Leak+26.9
Kirko Chainz Gang
WR
DK MetcalfWR · PIT
5.3
Ja'Marr ChaseWR · CIN
25.7
+20.4
ManagerKirko Chainz Gang
SlotWR
StartedDK MetcalfWR · PIT
Got5.3
Should have startedJa'Marr ChaseWR · CIN
Could've had25.7
Leak+20.4
First Down Syndrome
WR
Tre' HarrisWR · LAC
3.6
DeMario DouglasWR · NE
23.3
+19.6
ManagerFirst Down Syndrome
SlotWR
StartedTre' HarrisWR · LAC
Got3.6
Should have startedDeMario DouglasWR · NE
Could've had23.3
Leak+19.6
verbbb
TE
Juwan JohnsonTE · NO
5.6
Brock BowersTE · LV
24.0
+18.4
Managerverbbb
SlotTE
StartedJuwan JohnsonTE · NO
Got5.6
Should have startedBrock BowersTE · LV
Could've had24.0
Leak+18.4
Golden Branch in Pants
WR
Jakobi MeyersWR · JAX
5.7
Matthew GoldenWR · GB
23.1
+17.4
ManagerGolden Branch in Pants
SlotWR
StartedJakobi MeyersWR · JAX
Got5.7
Should have startedMatthew GoldenWR · GB
Could've had23.1
Leak+17.4
USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
RB
Jeremiyah LoveRB · ARI
2.2
Kyren WilliamsRB · LAR
19.6
+17.4
ManagerUSPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
SlotRB
StartedJeremiyah LoveRB · ARI
Got2.2
Should have startedKyren WilliamsRB · LAR
Could've had19.6
Leak+17.4
Kirko Chainz Gang
QB
Dak PrescottQB · DAL
14.6
Jordan LoveQB · GB
30.3
+15.6
ManagerKirko Chainz Gang
SlotQB
StartedDak PrescottQB · DAL
Got14.6
Should have startedJordan LoveQB · GB
Could've had30.3
Leak+15.6
Glock Purdy 🔫
WR
Justin JeffersonWR · MIN
19.3
Parker WashingtonWR · JAX
33.8
+14.5
ManagerGlock Purdy 🔫
SlotWR
StartedJustin JeffersonWR · MIN
Got19.3
Should have startedParker WashingtonWR · JAX
Could've had33.8
Leak+14.5
Golden Branch in Pants
DL
Jared VerseDL · CLE
1.0
Jalen CarterDL · PHI
14.0
+13.0
ManagerGolden Branch in Pants
SlotDL
StartedJared VerseDL · CLE
Got1.0
Should have startedJalen CarterDL · PHI
Could've had14.0
Leak+13.0
Per-team breakdown
Pukakke
actual 149.8optimal 194.6left 44.8
Actual
QBDrake Maye41.5
RBJonathan Taylor11.7
RBJavonte Williams14.2
WRCeeDee Lamb2.9
WRNico Collins11.1
TET.J. Hockenson1.7
FLEXPuka Nacua38.2
KSpencer Shrader22.3
DLMontez Sweat0.0
DBCooper DeJean4.0
IDP FLEXJordyn Brooks2.3
Optimal
QBDrake Maye QB · NE41.5
RBOllie Gordon RB · MIA14.8
RBJavonte Williams RB · DAL14.2
WRPuka Nacua WR · LAR38.2
WRChristian Watson WR · GB38.0
TEDalton Kincaid TE · BUF3.7
FLEXKevin Coleman WR · MIA14.1
KSpencer Shrader K · IND22.3
DLAlex Highsmith LB · PIT0.5
DBCooper DeJean DB · PHI4.0
IDP FLEXMalaki Starks DB · BAL3.3
Kirko Chainz Gang
actual 177.4optimal 217.7left 40.3
Actual
QBDak Prescott14.6
RBBucky Irving33.5
RBJaylen Warren41.3
WRDK Metcalf5.3
WRJa'Marr Chase25.7
TETucker Kraft12.6
FLEXBraelon Allen18.6
KTyler Loop14.2
DLAndrew Van Ginkel3.6
DBDillon Thieneman4.0
IDP FLEXJack Campbell4.0
Optimal
QBJordan Love QB · GB30.3
RBJaylen Warren RB · PIT41.3
RBBucky Irving RB · TB33.5
WRJa'Marr Chase WR · CIN25.7
WRKyle Williams WR · NE22.7
TETucker Kraft TE · GB12.6
FLEXBraelon Allen RB · NYJ18.6
KTyler Loop K · BAL14.2
DLAndrew Van Ginkel LB · MIN3.6
DBDillon Thieneman DB · CHI4.0
IDP FLEXNate Landman LB · LAR11.3
First Down Syndrome
actual 108.0optimal 141.1left 33.0
Actual
QBTrevor Lawrence23.7
RBBijan Robinson15.8
RBCam Skattebo7.1
WRTre' Harris3.6
WRJameson Williams19.4
TEHunter Henry13.9
FLEXOmarion Hampton4.9
KEvan McPherson7.0
DLTuli Tuipulotu7.3
DBKool-Aid McKinstry1.8
IDP FLEXDerrick Barnes3.5
Optimal
QBTrevor Lawrence QB · JAX23.7
RBBijan Robinson RB · ATL15.8
RBTyrone Tracy RB · NYG7.8
WRDeMario Douglas WR · NE23.3
WRJameson Williams WR · DET19.4
TEHunter Henry TE · NE13.9
FLEXDarius Cooper WR · PHI17.6
KEvan McPherson K · CIN7.0
DLTuli Tuipulotu DL · LAC7.3
DBKool-Aid McKinstry DB · NO1.8
IDP FLEXDerrick Barnes LB · DET3.5
Glock Purdy 🔫
actual 161.8optimal 191.2left 29.4
Actual
QBJoe Burrow25.6
RBDerrick Henry21.0
RBChase Brown7.0
WRJustin Jefferson19.3
WRParker Washington33.8
TEGeorge Kittle7.4
FLEXMalik Nabers30.1
KBrandon Aubrey5.1
DLT.J. Watt0.0
DBBrandon Jones8.2
IDP FLEXNakobe Dean4.3
Optimal
QBJoe Burrow QB · CIN25.6
RBDerrick Henry RB · BAL21.0
RBJustice Hill RB · BAL11.8
WRParker Washington WR · JAX33.8
WRMalik Nabers WR · NYG30.1
TEChig Okonkwo TE · WAS11.0
FLEXMike Evans WR · SF27.8
KJake Bates K · DET10.6
DLAbdul Carter DL · NYG7.0
DBBrandon Jones DB · DEN8.2
IDP FLEXNakobe Dean LB · LV4.3
Cursed team
actual 112.3optimal 140.3left 28.0
Actual
QBSam Darnold8.3
RBD'Andre Swift17.3
RBBhayshul Tuten11.6
WRDrake London20.3
WRTee Higgins4.2
TETyler Higbee14.6
FLEXQuinshon Judkins8.0
KKa'imi Fairbairn18.3
DLGreg Rousseau2.3
DBXavier Watts4.8
IDP FLEXDevin Bush2.8
Optimal
QBJalon Daniels QB · TB14.9
RBD'Andre Swift RB · CHI17.3
RBBhayshul Tuten RB · JAX11.6
WRDrake London WR · ATL20.3
WRIsaiah Bond WR · CLE12.2
TEPat Freiermuth TE · PIT21.5
FLEXTyler Higbee TE · LAR14.6
KKa'imi Fairbairn K · HOU18.3
DLGreg Rousseau DE · BUF2.3
DBXavier Watts DB · ATL4.8
IDP FLEXDevin Bush LB · CHI2.8
USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
actual 144.2optimal 168.3left 24.1
Actual
QBJosh Allen32.5
RBJeremiyah Love2.2
RBKyren Williams19.6
WRGarrett Wilson24.6
WRJosh Downs8.7
TEIsaiah Likely32.4
FLEXRashid Shaheed8.2
KAndy Borregales9.0
DLMaxx Crosby0.3
DBMarcus Jones2.7
IDP FLEXFoyesade Oluokun4.0
Optimal
QBJosh Allen QB · BUF32.5
RBKyren Williams RB · LAR19.6
RBKimani Vidal RB · LAC17.6
WRGarrett Wilson WR · NYJ24.6
WRJosh Downs WR · IND8.7
TEIsaiah Likely TE · NYG32.4
FLEXBlake Corum RB · LAR16.9
KAndy Borregales K · NE9.0
DLMaxx Crosby DE · LV0.3
DBMarcus Jones DB · NE2.7
IDP FLEXFoyesade Oluokun LB · JAX4.0
Golden Branch in Pants
actual 102.5optimal 125.3left 22.8
Actual
QBMatthew Stafford28.3
RBAlvin Kamara2.6
RBEmanuel Wilson13.2
WRJakobi Meyers5.7
WRMatthew Golden23.1
TEJake Ferguson4.9
FLEXCarnell Tate1.6
KChase McLaughlin7.1
DLJared Verse1.0
DBCaleb Downs1.0
IDP FLEXJalen Carter14.0
Optimal
QBMatthew Stafford QB · LAR28.3
RBEmanuel Wilson RB · SEA13.2
RBTony Pollard RB · TEN5.2
WRMatthew Golden WR · GB23.1
WRTerry McLaurin WR · WAS12.7
TETheo Johnson TE · NYG6.0
FLEXKeenan Allen WR · IND9.5
KWil Lutz K · DEN11.0
DLJalen Carter DL · PHI14.0
DBCam Bynum DB · IND1.3
IDP FLEXJared Verse DL · CLE1.0
Mike Vick’s Puppies🐶
actual 116.9optimal 136.4left 19.6
Actual
QBJacoby Brissett25.3
RBRhamondre Stevenson17.5
RBJacory Croskey-Merritt14.2
WRChris Olave9.1
WRRomeo Doubs2.6
TETrey McBride21.6
FLEXKC Concepcion1.5
KDominic Zvada10.7
DLArvell Reese5.1
DBTalanoa Hufanga4.0
IDP FLEXSonny Styles5.3
Optimal
QBJayden Daniels QB · WAS32.3
RBRhamondre Stevenson RB · NE17.5
RBJacory Croskey-Merritt RB · WAS14.2
WRMakai Lemon WR · PHI9.3
WRChris Olave WR · NO9.1
TETrey McBride TE · ARI21.6
FLEXMike Gesicki TE · CIN7.4
KDominic Zvada K · NYG10.7
DLArvell Reese LB · NYG5.1
DBTalanoa Hufanga DB · DEN4.0
IDP FLEXSonny Styles LB · WAS5.3
Njigbas with Attitude
actual 127.2optimal 139.9left 12.7
Actual
QBCam Ward5.0
RBKenny Gainwell5.8
RBWill Shipley8.3
WRJaxon Smith-Njigba24.8
WRDenzel Boston14.6
TESam LaPorta20.6
FLEXEmeka Egbuka17.7
KChris Boswell14.2
DLWill Anderson9.0
DBReed Blankenship4.3
IDP FLEXJosiah Trotter3.0
Optimal
QBCam Ward QB · TEN5.0
RBMarShawn Lloyd RB · GB16.7
RBWill Shipley RB · PHI8.3
WRJaxon Smith-Njigba WR · SEA24.8
WREmeka Egbuka WR · TB17.7
TESam LaPorta TE · DET20.6
FLEXKyle Pitts TE · ATL15.2
KChris Boswell K · PIT14.2
DLWill Anderson DL · HOU9.0
DBReed Blankenship DB · HOU4.3
IDP FLEXZack Baun LB · PHI4.3
verbbb
actual 150.5optimal 162.6left 12.1
Actual
QBAaron Rodgers23.0
RBSamaje Perine15.8
RBAaron Jones18.7
WRGeorge Pickens29.5
WRZay Flowers14.6
TEJuwan Johnson5.6
FLEXBrock Bowers24.0
KMatt Gay5.6
DLAidan Hutchinson1.5
DBTravis Hunter5.4
IDP FLEXFred Warner6.8
Optimal
QBAaron Rodgers QB · PIT23.0
RBAaron Jones RB · MIN18.7
RBSamaje Perine RB · CIN15.8
WRGeorge Pickens WR · DAL29.5
WRJaylin Noel WR · HOU16.9
TEBrock Bowers TE · LV24.0
FLEXZay Flowers WR · BAL14.6
KMatt Gay K · LV5.6
DLAidan Hutchinson DL · DET1.5
DBKyle Hamilton DB · BAL6.2
IDP FLEXFred Warner LB · SF6.8
Nick top Bobby bottom
actual 90.8optimal 100.5left 9.7
Actual
QBBo Nix7.9
RBAshton Jeanty11.4
RBWoody Marks12.5
WRLuther Burden9.9
WRMichael Wilson7.8
TEAJ Barner5.0
FLEXKeon Coleman7.7
KWill Reichard16.9
DLAaron Donald2.8
DBJalen Pitre4.0
IDP FLEXDanielle Hunter4.9
Optimal
QBBo Nix QB · DEN7.9
RBWoody Marks RB · HOU12.5
RBAshton Jeanty RB · LV11.4
WRMalik Washington WR · MIA15.0
WRLuther Burden WR · CHI9.9
TEMason Taylor TE · NYJ5.4
FLEXCourtland Sutton WR · DEN9.8
KWill Reichard K · MIN16.9
DLDanielle Hunter DE · HOU4.9
DBJalen Pitre DB · HOU4.0
IDP FLEXAaron Donald DT · LAR2.8
The McCafrican Americans
actual 168.5optimal 173.7left 5.2
Actual
QBJalen Hurts14.0
RBJahmyr Gibbs38.2
RBChristian McCaffrey17.3
WRAmon-Ra St. Brown15.1
WRDavante Adams22.1
TETyler Warren22.4
FLEXJames Cook22.8
KEddy Pineiro6.4
DLJeffery Simmons2.8
DBJeremy Chinn4.3
IDP FLEXDemetrius Knight3.3
Optimal
QBMalik Willis QB · MIA18.9
RBJahmyr Gibbs RB · DET38.2
RBJames Cook RB · BUF22.8
WRDavante Adams WR · LAR22.1
WRGermie Bernard WR · PIT15.4
TETyler Warren TE · IND22.4
FLEXChristian McCaffrey RB · SF17.3
KEddy Pineiro K · SF6.4
DLJeffery Simmons DT · TEN2.8
DBJeremy Chinn DB · LV4.3
IDP FLEXDemetrius Knight LB · CIN3.3