MyGMFantasy Sports

Competition

  • Matchups
    • Playoff brackets
    • Notable games
    • Closest losses
  • Standings
    • Power rankings
    • Luck index
    • Lineup efficiency
    • Projections vs actual
    • Playoff odds

Roster building

  • Teams and Rosters
    • Browse another season
  • Players
    • Trending players
    • Waiver targets
  • Trades and Waivers
    • Trade hindsight
    • Trade analyzer
    • Waiver spending
    • All-time FAAB leaderboard
  • Draft and Picks
    • Pick ownership

League

  • Managers
    • Head-to-head
    • Rivalries
    • Other Sleeper leagues
    • All-time careers
  • History
    • Records
    • Trends
    • Season archive
    • Statistics index
  • League News
    • The Wire
    • Authors
  • Rules and Scoring
Ask Howie→
Data viewsSupport
checking…
MyGM
← Lineup efficiency, all-time
2026 · Week 6

Sit / start analysis

Optimal vs actual lineup for every team.

⟶Open in Claude
Total league points left on bench
262.3
50 sub-optimal decisions detected
Costliest decisions
Manager
Slot
Started
Got
Should have started
Could've had
Leak
GPGolden Branch in Pants
WR
Terry McLaurinWR · WAS
4.2
Matthew GoldenWR · GB
24.6
+20.4
ManagerGPGolden Branch in Pants
SlotWR
StartedTerry McLaurinWR · WAS
Got4.2
Should have startedMatthew GoldenWR · GB
Could've had24.6
Leak+20.4
FSFirst Down Syndrome
WR
Brian ThomasWR · JAX
0.0
DeMario DouglasWR · NE
20.4
+20.4
ManagerFSFirst Down Syndrome
SlotWR
StartedBrian ThomasWR · JAX
Got0.0
Should have startedDeMario DouglasWR · NE
Could've had20.4
Leak+20.4
TAThe McCafrican Americans
WR
A.J. BrownWR · NE
5.7
Germie BernardWR · PIT
25.7
+20.0
ManagerTAThe McCafrican Americans
SlotWR
StartedA.J. BrownWR · NE
Got5.7
Should have startedGermie BernardWR · PIT
Could've had25.7
Leak+20.0
G🔫Glock Purdy 🔫
WR
Parker WashingtonWR · JAX
11.2
Tre TuckerWR · LV
29.7
+18.5
ManagerG🔫Glock Purdy 🔫
SlotWR
StartedParker WashingtonWR · JAX
Got11.2
Should have startedTre TuckerWR · LV
Could've had29.7
Leak+18.5
NANjigbas with Attitude
WR
Denzel BostonWR · CLE
2.5
DeVonta SmithWR · PHI
20.5
+18.0
ManagerNANjigbas with Attitude
SlotWR
StartedDenzel BostonWR · CLE
Got2.5
Should have startedDeVonta SmithWR · PHI
Could've had20.5
Leak+18.0
G🔫Glock Purdy 🔫
WR
Mike EvansWR · SF
13.9
Malik NabersWR · NYG
30.5
+16.6
ManagerG🔫Glock Purdy 🔫
SlotWR
StartedMike EvansWR · SF
Got13.9
Should have startedMalik NabersWR · NYG
Could've had30.5
Leak+16.6
FSFirst Down Syndrome
RB
Bijan RobinsonRB · ATL
7.3
Tyrone TracyRB · NYG
20.3
+13.0
ManagerFSFirst Down Syndrome
SlotRB
StartedBijan RobinsonRB · ATL
Got7.3
Should have startedTyrone TracyRB · NYG
Could've had20.3
Leak+13.0
TAThe McCafrican Americans
RB
Chuba HubbardRB · CAR
19.1
Christian McCaffreyRB · SF
30.7
+11.6
ManagerTAThe McCafrican Americans
SlotRB
StartedChuba HubbardRB · CAR
Got19.1
Should have startedChristian McCaffreyRB · SF
Could've had30.7
Leak+11.6
VEverbbb
TE
Juwan JohnsonTE · NO
0.0
Brock BowersTE · LV
11.5
+11.5
ManagerVEverbbb
SlotTE
StartedJuwan JohnsonTE · NO
Got0.0
Should have startedBrock BowersTE · LV
Could've had11.5
Leak+11.5
MPMike Vick’s Puppies🐶
RB
Rhamondre StevensonRB · NE
3.6
Dameon PierceRB · PHI
15.0
+11.4
ManagerMPMike Vick’s Puppies🐶
SlotRB
StartedRhamondre StevensonRB · NE
Got3.6
Should have startedDameon PierceRB · PHI
Could've had15.0
Leak+11.4
Per-team breakdown
First Down Syndrome
actual 93.7optimal 141.9left 48.2
Actual
QBTrevor Lawrence28.3
RBBijan Robinson7.3
RBCam Skattebo0.0
WRBrian Thomas0.0
WRJalen Coker16.4
TEHunter Henry15.3
FLEXOmarion Hampton7.9
KTrey Smack12.4
DLTuli Tuipulotu1.3
DBXavier McKinney1.3
IDP FLEXNick Bolton3.5
Optimal
QBTrevor Lawrence QB · JAX28.3
RBTyrone Tracy RB · NYG20.3
RBOmarion Hampton RB · LAC7.9
WRDeMario Douglas WR · NE20.4
WRJalen Coker WR · CAR16.4
TEHunter Henry TE · NE15.3
FLEXJosh Cuevas TE · BAL14.9
KTrey Smack K · GB12.4
DLTuli Tuipulotu DL · LAC1.3
DBXavier McKinney DB · GB1.3
IDP FLEXNick Bolton LB · KC3.5
Njigbas with Attitude
actual 118.0optimal 148.7left 30.7
Actual
QBCaleb Williams17.5
RBKenny Gainwell5.4
RBMarShawn Lloyd1.0
WRJaxon Smith-Njigba26.1
WRDenzel Boston2.5
TEKyle Pitts23.5
FLEXEmeka Egbuka17.8
KChris Boswell18.9
DLWill Anderson0.3
DBReed Blankenship2.0
IDP FLEXZack Baun3.0
Optimal
QBCaleb Williams QB · CHI17.5
RBPierre Strong RB · GB11.7
RBKenny Gainwell RB · TB5.4
WRJaxon Smith-Njigba WR · SEA26.1
WRDeVonta Smith WR · PHI20.5
TEKyle Pitts TE · ATL23.5
FLEXEmeka Egbuka WR · TB17.8
KChris Boswell K · PIT18.9
DLWill Anderson DL · HOU0.3
DBReed Blankenship DB · HOU2.0
IDP FLEXJosiah Trotter LB · TB5.0
Golden Branch in Pants
actual 116.7optimal 144.3left 27.5
Actual
QBMatthew Stafford17.9
RBAlvin Kamara15.7
RBEmanuel Wilson5.2
WRTerry McLaurin4.2
WRMatthew Golden24.6
TEJake Ferguson3.8
FLEXCarnell Tate19.0
KChase McLaughlin18.6
DLJared Verse1.3
DBCaleb Downs4.5
IDP FLEXJalen Carter2.0
Optimal
QBC.J. Stroud QB · HOU26.0
RBAlvin Kamara RB · NO15.7
RBTony Pollard RB · TEN8.1
WRMatthew Golden WR · GB24.6
WRCarnell Tate WR · TEN19.0
TEOronde Gadsden TE · LAC4.7
FLEXStefon Diggs WR · WAS16.4
KChase McLaughlin K · TB18.6
DLJalen Carter DL · PHI2.0
DBCam Bynum DB · IND4.7
IDP FLEXCaleb Downs DB · DAL4.5
The McCafrican Americans
actual 149.8optimal 177.2left 27.4
Actual
QBBryce Young19.8
RBChuba Hubbard19.1
RBChristian McCaffrey30.7
WRA.J. Brown5.7
WRDavante Adams6.9
TEMichael Mayer17.5
FLEXJames Cook25.3
KEddy Pineiro4.3
DLJeffery Simmons11.7
DBJeremy Chinn4.8
IDP FLEXDevin Lloyd4.0
Optimal
QBBryce Young QB · CAR19.8
RBChristian McCaffrey RB · SF30.7
RBJames Cook RB · BUF25.3
WRGermie Bernard WR · PIT25.7
WRXavier Worthy WR · KC14.3
TEMichael Mayer TE · LV17.5
FLEXChuba Hubbard RB · CAR19.1
KEddy Pineiro K · SF4.3
DLJeffery Simmons DT · TEN11.7
DBJeremy Chinn DB · LV4.8
IDP FLEXDevin Lloyd LB · CAR4.0
verbbb
actual 120.6optimal 146.2left 25.6
Actual
QBPatrick Mahomes10.5
RBKenneth Walker27.9
RBTrevor Etienne3.3
WRGeorge Pickens14.3
WRZay Flowers13.4
TEJuwan Johnson0.0
FLEXBrock Bowers11.5
KMatt Gay12.5
DLNolan Smith3.3
DBTravis Hunter20.4
IDP FLEXFred Warner3.5
Optimal
QBAaron Rodgers QB · PIT16.0
RBKenneth Walker RB · KC27.9
RBAudric Estime RB · CLE7.9
WRJaylin Noel WR · HOU25.1
WRTravis Hunter DB · JAX20.4
TEBrock Bowers TE · LV11.5
FLEXGeorge Pickens WR · DAL14.3
KMatt Gay K · LV12.5
DLNolan Smith LB · PHI3.3
DBDevon Witherspoon DB · SEA3.8
IDP FLEXFred Warner LB · SF3.5
Glock Purdy 🔫
actual 113.5optimal 137.6left 24.1
Actual
QBBrock Purdy18.4
RBDerrick Henry5.0
RBRico Dowdle7.9
WRMike Evans13.9
WRParker Washington11.2
TEGeorge Kittle18.6
FLEXMalik Nabers30.5
KBrandon Aubrey1.0
DLT.J. Watt0.5
DBBrandon Jones2.8
IDP FLEXNakobe Dean3.8
Optimal
QBBrock Purdy QB · SF18.4
RBRico Dowdle RB · PIT7.9
RBDerrick Henry RB · BAL5.0
WRMalik Nabers WR · NYG30.5
WRTre Tucker WR · LV29.7
TEGeorge Kittle TE · SF18.6
FLEXJahan Dotson WR · ATL19.4
KBrandon Aubrey K · DAL1.0
DLT.J. Watt LB · PIT0.5
DBBrandon Jones DB · DEN2.8
IDP FLEXNakobe Dean LB · LV3.8
Kirko Chainz Gang
actual 122.6optimal 140.2left 17.6
Actual
QBJordan Love20.2
RBBucky Irving6.9
RBJaylen Warren9.8
WRDK Metcalf20.3
WROmar Cooper24.8
TETucker Kraft8.7
FLEXBraelon Allen12.4
KTyler Loop3.4
DLDavid Bailey7.8
DBDillon Thieneman4.3
IDP FLEXNate Landman4.0
Optimal
QBKirk Cousins QB · LV20.5
RBJ.K. Dobbins RB · DEN13.6
RBBraelon Allen RB · NYJ12.4
WROmar Cooper WR · NYJ24.8
WRDK Metcalf WR · PIT20.3
TETucker Kraft TE · GB8.7
FLEXRyan Flournoy WR · DAL17.0
KTyler Loop K · BAL3.4
DLDavid Bailey LB · NYJ7.8
DBEvan Williams DB · GB7.5
IDP FLEXDillon Thieneman DB · CHI4.3
USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
actual 121.2optimal 136.8left 15.6
Actual
QBJosh Allen18.3
RBKyren Williams9.7
RBBlake Corum14.0
WRGarrett Wilson8.4
WRTetairoa McMillan15.6
TEIsaiah Likely25.4
FLEXJosh Downs9.2
KHarrison Butker11.4
DLMaxx Crosby1.8
DBMarcus Jones4.4
IDP FLEXFoyesade Oluokun3.0
Optimal
QBMichael Penix QB · ATL24.1
RBBlake Corum RB · LAR14.0
RBKyren Williams RB · LAR9.7
WRRashid Shaheed WR · SEA17.4
WRTetairoa McMillan WR · CAR15.6
TEIsaiah Likely TE · NYG25.4
FLEXCooper Kupp WR · SEA10.0
KHarrison Butker K · KC11.4
DLMaxx Crosby DE · LV1.8
DBMarcus Jones DB · NE4.4
IDP FLEXFoyesade Oluokun LB · JAX3.0
Pukakke
actual 127.6optimal 142.3left 14.7
Actual
QBDrake Maye24.8
RBJonathan Taylor21.9
RBJavonte Williams13.0
WRPuka Nacua15.0
WRChristian Watson10.4
TETravis Kelce9.8
FLEXCeeDee Lamb16.0
KSpencer Shrader9.7
DLAlex Highsmith0.8
DBCooper DeJean3.5
IDP FLEXMalaki Starks2.8
Optimal
QBDrake Maye QB · NE24.8
RBJonathan Taylor RB · IND21.9
RBRoschon Johnson RB · CHI14.5
WRCeeDee Lamb WR · DAL16.0
WRPuka Nacua WR · LAR15.0
TEDalton Kincaid TE · BUF10.8
FLEXKhalil Shakir WR · BUF13.4
KTyler Bass K · BUF18.9
DLAlex Highsmith LB · PIT0.8
DBCooper DeJean DB · PHI3.5
IDP FLEXMalaki Starks DB · BAL2.8
Mike Vick’s Puppies🐶
actual 100.8optimal 115.1left 14.3
Actual
QBJayden Daniels22.0
RBRhamondre Stevenson3.6
RBDameon Pierce15.0
WRChris Olave14.3
WRKC Concepcion8.4
TETrey McBride13.3
FLEXHarold Fannin1.9
KDominic Zvada8.5
DLArvell Reese4.0
DBKevin Byard3.8
IDP FLEXSonny Styles6.0
Optimal
QBJayden Daniels QB · WAS22.0
RBDameon Pierce RB · PHI15.0
RBChris Rodriguez RB · JAX5.5
WRChris Olave WR · NO14.3
WRRomeo Doubs WR · NE13.7
TETrey McBride TE · ARI13.3
FLEXNoah Gray TE · KC9.1
KDominic Zvada K · NYG8.5
DLArvell Reese LB · NYG4.0
DBKevin Byard DB · NE3.8
IDP FLEXSonny Styles LB · WAS6.0
Nick top Bobby bottom
actual 82.5optimal 96.4left 13.9
Actual
QBBo Nix4.5
RBAshton Jeanty15.8
RBWoody Marks10.1
WRLuther Burden18.5
WRMichael Wilson7.2
TEAJ Barner4.6
FLEXDevaughn Vele7.2
KCam Little10.0
DLTrey Hendrickson2.6
DBNick Cross1.0
IDP FLEXDanielle Hunter1.0
Optimal
QBBo Nix QB · DEN4.5
RBAshton Jeanty RB · LV15.8
RBWoody Marks RB · HOU10.1
WRLuther Burden WR · CHI18.5
WRKeon Coleman WR · BUF16.4
TEMason Taylor TE · NYJ7.3
FLEXKendre Miller RB · NO9.0
KCam Little K · JAX10.0
DLTrey Hendrickson DE · BAL2.6
DBNick Cross DB · WAS1.0
IDP FLEXAaron Donald DT · LAR1.3
Cursed team
actual 119.3optimal 121.8left 2.5
Actual
QBSam Darnold12.0
RBD'Andre Swift23.0
RBBhayshul Tuten25.2
WRDrake London12.9
WRRome Odunze7.4
TETyler Higbee4.2
FLEXRJ Harvey14.6
KKa'imi Fairbairn11.9
DLGreg Rousseau2.3
DBXavier Watts1.0
IDP FLEXDevin Bush4.8
Optimal
QBSam Darnold QB · SEA12.0
RBBhayshul Tuten RB · JAX25.2
RBD'Andre Swift RB · CHI23.0
WRDrake London WR · ATL12.9
WRJa'Kobi Lane WR · BAL8.0
TEOscar Delp TE · NO5.0
FLEXRachaad White RB · WAS15.7
KKa'imi Fairbairn K · HOU11.9
DLGreg Rousseau DE · BUF2.3
DBXavier Watts DB · ATL1.0
IDP FLEXDevin Bush LB · CHI4.8
MatchupsStandingsTeams and RostersPlayersTrades and WaiversDraft and PicksManagersHistoryLeague NewsRules and Scoring
League NewsSupportPrivacyTerms
MyGM · United Dynasty FFL · MCP at /api/mcp
Home/Matchups/Season 2026/Week 6/Lineup efficiency