2026 · Week 7
Sit / start analysis
Optimal vs actual lineup for every team.
Total league points left on bench
60.5
11 sub-optimal decisions detected
Costliest decisions
Manager
Slot
Started
Got
Should have started
Could've had
Leak
Glock Purdy 🔫
TE
George KittleTE · SF
0.0
Colston LovelandTE · CHI
20.4
+20.4
ManagerGlock Purdy 🔫
SlotTE
StartedGeorge KittleTE · SF
Got0.0
Should have startedColston LovelandTE · CHI
Could've had20.4
Leak+20.4
Cursed team
TE
Tyler HigbeeTE · LAR
0.0
Eli RaridonTE · NE
15.3
+15.3
ManagerCursed team
SlotTE
StartedTyler HigbeeTE · LAR
Got0.0
Should have startedEli RaridonTE · NE
Could've had15.3
Leak+15.3
Cursed team
WR
Drake LondonWR · ATL
0.0
Rome OdunzeWR · CHI
12.4
+12.4
ManagerCursed team
SlotWR
StartedDrake LondonWR · ATL
Got0.0
Should have startedRome OdunzeWR · CHI
Could've had12.4
Leak+12.4
The McCafrican Americans
WR
Amon-Ra St. BrownWR · DET
0.0
A.J. BrownWR · NE
7.8
+7.8
ManagerThe McCafrican Americans
SlotWR
StartedAmon-Ra St. BrownWR · DET
Got0.0
Should have startedA.J. BrownWR · NE
Could've had7.8
Leak+7.8
Mike Vick’s Puppies🐶
RB
Dameon PierceRB · PHI
0.0
Corey KinerRB · NE
5.4
+5.4
ManagerMike Vick’s Puppies🐶
SlotRB
StartedDameon PierceRB · PHI
Got0.0
Should have startedCorey KinerRB · NE
Could've had5.4
Leak+5.4
First Down Syndrome
WR
Jameson WilliamsWR · DET
0.0
DeMario DouglasWR · NE
5.3
+5.3
ManagerFirst Down Syndrome
SlotWR
StartedJameson WilliamsWR · DET
Got0.0
Should have startedDeMario DouglasWR · NE
Could've had5.3
Leak+5.3
Mike Vick’s Puppies🐶
FLEX
Harold FanninTE · CLE
0.0
TreVeyon HendersonRB · NE
4.3
+4.3
ManagerMike Vick’s Puppies🐶
SlotFLEX
StartedHarold FanninTE · CLE
Got0.0
Should have startedTreVeyon HendersonRB · NE
Could've had4.3
Leak+4.3
verbbb
WR
George PickensWR · DAL
0.0
Zavion ThomasWR · CHI
3.7
+3.7
Managerverbbb
SlotWR
StartedGeorge PickensWR · DAL
Got0.0
Should have startedZavion ThomasWR · CHI
Could've had3.7
Leak+3.7
Njigbas with Attitude
WR
Jaxon Smith-NjigbaWR · SEA
0.0
Efton ChismWR · NE
2.6
+2.6
ManagerNjigbas with Attitude
SlotWR
StartedJaxon Smith-NjigbaWR · SEA
Got0.0
Should have startedEfton ChismWR · NE
Could've had2.6
Leak+2.6
Kirko Chainz Gang
WR
DK MetcalfWR · PIT
0.0
Kyle WilliamsWR · NE
1.9
+1.9
ManagerKirko Chainz Gang
SlotWR
StartedDK MetcalfWR · PIT
Got0.0
Should have startedKyle WilliamsWR · NE
Could've had1.9
Leak+1.9
Per-team breakdown
Glock Purdy 🔫
actual 0.0optimal 20.4left 20.4
Actual
QBBrock Purdy0.0
RBDerrick Henry0.0
RBChase Brown0.0
WRJaylen Waddle0.0
WRJustin Jefferson0.0
TEGeorge Kittle0.0
FLEXMalik Nabers0.0
KBrandon Aubrey0.0
DLT.J. Watt0.0
DBBrandon Jones0.0
IDP FLEXNakobe Dean0.0
Optimal
QBTanner McKee QB · PHI0.0
RBKalel Mullings RB · TEN0.0
RBChase Brown RB · CIN0.0
WRJustin Jefferson WR · MIN0.0
WRMalik Nabers WR · NYG0.0
TEColston Loveland TE · CHI20.4
FLEXChig Okonkwo TE · WAS0.0
KJake Bates K · DET0.0
DLAbdul Carter DL · NYG0.0
DBBrandon Jones DB · DEN0.0
IDP FLEXNakobe Dean LB · LV0.0
Cursed team
actual 33.4optimal 48.8left 15.4
Actual
QBSam Darnold0.0
RBD'Andre Swift19.0
RBRJ Harvey0.0
WRDrake London0.0
WRTee Higgins0.0
TETyler Higbee0.0
FLEXRome Odunze12.4
KKa'imi Fairbairn0.0
DLGreg Rousseau0.0
DBXavier Watts0.0
IDP FLEXDevin Bush2.0
Optimal
QBJalon Daniels QB · TB0.0
RBD'Andre Swift RB · CHI19.0
RBJaylen Wright RB · MIA0.0
WRRome Odunze WR · CHI12.4
WRJalen Royals WR · KC0.0
TEEli Raridon TE · NE15.3
FLEXMatt Hibner TE · BAL0.0
KKa'imi Fairbairn K · HOU0.0
DLGreg Rousseau DE · BUF0.0
DBXavier Watts DB · ATL0.0
IDP FLEXDevin Bush LB · CHI2.0
Mike Vick’s Puppies🐶
actual 27.5optimal 37.2left 9.7
Actual
QBKyler Murray0.0
RBRhamondre Stevenson25.0
RBDameon Pierce0.0
WRChris Olave0.0
WRKC Concepcion0.0
TETrey McBride0.0
FLEXHarold Fannin0.0
KDominic Zvada0.0
DLArvell Reese0.0
DBKevin Byard2.5
IDP FLEXRoquan Smith0.0
Optimal
QBKyler Murray QB · MIN0.0
RBRhamondre Stevenson RB · NE25.0
RBCorey Kiner RB · NE5.4
WRMakai Lemon WR · PHI0.0
WRKC Concepcion WR · CLE0.0
TEHarold Fannin TE · CLE0.0
FLEXTreVeyon Henderson RB · NE4.3
KDominic Zvada K · NYG0.0
DLBrian Burns DE · NYG0.0
DBKevin Byard DB · NE2.5
IDP FLEXEdgerrin Cooper LB · GB0.0
First Down Syndrome
actual 14.1optimal 19.4left 5.3
Actual
QBTyler Shough0.0
RBBijan Robinson0.0
RBTyrone Tracy0.0
WRJameson Williams0.0
WRJalen Coker0.0
TEHunter Henry14.1
FLEXJordan Addison0.0
KEvan McPherson0.0
DLDerrick Barnes0.0
DBXavier McKinney0.0
IDP FLEXNick Bolton0.0
Optimal
QBTrevor Lawrence QB · JAX0.0
RBCam Skattebo RB · NYG0.0
RBKyle Monangai RB · CHI0.0
WRDeMario Douglas WR · NE5.3
WRJordan Addison WR · MIN0.0
TEHunter Henry TE · NE14.1
FLEXTank Dell WR · HOU0.0
KTrey Smack K · GB0.0
DLTuli Tuipulotu DL · LAC0.0
DBXavier McKinney DB · GB0.0
IDP FLEXNick Bolton LB · KC0.0
verbbb
actual 0.0optimal 3.7left 3.7
Actual
QBPatrick Mahomes0.0
RBKenneth Walker0.0
RBAaron Jones0.0
WRGeorge Pickens0.0
WRZay Flowers0.0
TEBrock Bowers0.0
FLEXJaylin Noel0.0
KMatt Gay0.0
DLAidan Hutchinson0.0
DBKyle Hamilton0.0
IDP FLEXFred Warner0.0
Optimal
QBPatrick Mahomes QB · KC0.0
RBAudric Estime RB · CLE0.0
RBTrevor Etienne RB · CAR0.0
WRZavion Thomas WR · CHI3.7
WRXavier Hutchinson WR · HOU0.0
TEBrock Bowers TE · LV0.0
FLEXRicky Pearsall WR · SF0.0
KMatt Gay K · LV0.0
DLNolan Smith LB · PHI0.0
DBDevon Witherspoon DB · SEA0.0
IDP FLEXDallas Turner LB · MIN0.0
Njigbas with Attitude
actual 24.1optimal 26.7left 2.6
Actual
QBCaleb Williams24.1
RBJosh Jacobs0.0
RBBreece Hall0.0
WRJaxon Smith-Njigba0.0
WRDeVonta Smith0.0
TESam LaPorta0.0
FLEXEmeka Egbuka0.0
KChris Boswell0.0
DLWill Anderson0.0
DBReed Blankenship0.0
IDP FLEXZack Baun0.0
Optimal
QBCaleb Williams QB · CHI24.1
RBBreece Hall RB · NYJ0.0
RBJosh Jacobs RB · GB0.0
WREfton Chism WR · NE2.6
WRDenzel Boston WR · CLE0.0
TEColby Parkinson TE · LAR0.0
FLEXJonah Coleman RB · DEN0.0
KChris Boswell K · PIT0.0
DLWill Anderson DL · HOU0.0
DBReed Blankenship DB · HOU0.0
IDP FLEXZack Baun LB · PHI0.0
Kirko Chainz Gang
actual 3.5optimal 5.6left 2.2
Actual
QBJordan Love0.0
RBBucky Irving0.0
RBJaylen Warren0.0
WRDK Metcalf0.0
WROmar Cooper0.0
TETucker Kraft0.0
FLEXJa'Marr Chase0.0
KTyler Loop0.0
DLDavid Bailey0.0
DBDillon Thieneman3.5
IDP FLEXJack Campbell0.0
Optimal
QBKirk Cousins QB · LV0.0
RBJ.K. Dobbins RB · DEN0.0
RBJaylen Warren RB · PIT0.0
WRKyle Williams WR · NE1.9
WRKalif Raymond WR · CHI0.3
TEDalton Schultz TE · HOU0.0
FLEXDK Metcalf WR · PIT0.0
KTyler Loop K · BAL0.0
DLAndrew Van Ginkel LB · MIN0.0
DBDillon Thieneman DB · CHI3.5
IDP FLEXJack Campbell LB · DET0.0
Pukakke
actual 29.4optimal 30.7left 1.3
Actual
QBDrake Maye29.4
RBJonathan Taylor0.0
RBJavonte Williams0.0
WRPuka Nacua0.0
WRNico Collins0.0
TETravis Kelce0.0
FLEXCeeDee Lamb0.0
KSpencer Shrader0.0
DLAlex Highsmith0.0
DBCooper DeJean0.0
IDP FLEXJordyn Brooks0.0
Optimal
QBDrake Maye QB · NE29.4
RBRoschon Johnson RB · CHI1.3
RBJavonte Williams RB · DAL0.0
WRKevin Coleman WR · MIA0.0
WRTed Hurst WR · TB0.0
TETravis Kelce TE · KC0.0
FLEXJonathan Taylor RB · IND0.0
KSpencer Shrader K · IND0.0
DLMontez Sweat DE · CHI0.0
DBCooper DeJean DB · PHI0.0
IDP FLEXJeremiah Owusu-Koramoah LB · CLE0.0
Nick top Bobby bottom
actual 26.2optimal 26.2left 0.0
Actual
QBBo Nix0.0
RBAshton Jeanty0.0
RBWoody Marks0.0
WRLuther Burden26.2
WRMichael Wilson0.0
TEAJ Barner0.0
FLEXDevaughn Vele0.0
KWill Reichard0.0
DLTrey Hendrickson0.0
DBAntoine Winfield0.0
IDP FLEXDanielle Hunter0.0
Optimal
QBBo Nix QB · DEN0.0
RBJaydon Blue RB · PHI0.0
RBWoody Marks RB · HOU0.0
WRLuther Burden WR · CHI26.2
WRJayden Reed WR · GB0.0
TECade Stover TE · HOU0.0
FLEXMichael Wilson WR · ARI0.0
KCam Little K · JAX0.0
DLAaron Donald DT · LAR0.0
DBAntoine Winfield DB · TB0.0
IDP FLEXDanielle Hunter DE · HOU0.0
Golden Branch in Pants
actual 0.0optimal 0.0left 0.0
Actual
QBMatthew Stafford0.0
RBAlvin Kamara0.0
RBEmanuel Wilson0.0
WRTerry McLaurin0.0
WRMatthew Golden0.0
TEJake Ferguson0.0
FLEXCarnell Tate0.0
KChase McLaughlin0.0
DLJared Verse0.0
DBCaleb Downs0.0
IDP FLEXJalen Carter0.0
Optimal
QBC.J. Stroud QB · HOU0.0
RBZach Charbonnet RB · SEA0.0
RBEmanuel Wilson RB · SEA0.0
WRMatthew Golden WR · GB0.0
WRTyquan Thornton WR · KC0.0
TEGunnar Helm TE · TEN0.0
FLEXAlvin Kamara RB · NO0.0
KWil Lutz K · DEN0.0
DLJared Verse DL · CLE0.0
DBCam Bynum DB · IND0.0
IDP FLEXJalen Carter DL · PHI0.0
USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
actual 6.5optimal 6.5left 0.0
Actual
QBJared Goff0.0
RBKyren Williams0.0
RBBlake Corum0.0
WRGarrett Wilson0.0
WRTetairoa McMillan0.0
TEIsaiah Likely0.0
FLEXRashee Rice0.0
KHarrison Butker0.0
DLMaxx Crosby0.0
DBMarcus Jones6.5
IDP FLEXErnest Jones0.0
Optimal
QBDeshaun Watson QB · CLE0.0
RBKyren Williams RB · LAR0.0
RBTank Bigsby RB · PHI0.0
WRMichael Pittman WR · PIT0.0
WRJosh Downs WR · IND0.0
TEMark Andrews TE · BAL0.0
FLEXQuentin Johnston WR · LAC0.0
KHarrison Butker K · KC0.0
DLMaxx Crosby DE · LV0.0
DBMarcus Jones DB · NE6.5
IDP FLEXErnest Jones LB · SEA0.0
The McCafrican Americans
actual 7.8optimal 7.8left 0.0
Actual
QBBryce Young0.0
RBJahmyr Gibbs0.0
RBChristian McCaffrey0.0
WRAmon-Ra St. Brown0.0
WRA.J. Brown7.8
TEMichael Mayer0.0
FLEXChuba Hubbard0.0
KEddy Pineiro0.0
DLJeffery Simmons0.0
DBJeremy Chinn0.0
IDP FLEXDevin Lloyd0.0
Optimal
QBMalik Willis QB · MIA0.0
RBChuba Hubbard RB · CAR0.0
RBNicholas Singleton RB · TEN0.0
WRA.J. Brown WR · NE7.8
WRWan'Dale Robinson WR · TEN0.0
TEMichael Mayer TE · LV0.0
FLEXGermie Bernard WR · PIT0.0
KEddy Pineiro K · SF0.0
DLJeffery Simmons DT · TEN0.0
DBJeremy Chinn DB · LV0.0
IDP FLEXDemetrius Knight LB · CIN0.0